Club  & Championship

RECORDS

The virtual hall of fame

Club Champions 2016/17

5 Girls - Faith Sila
5 Boys - Kahu Payne
6 Girls - Eva Seluone
6 Boys - Connor Moyle
7 Girls - Paige Fletcher
7 Boys - Blake Kaukau

8 Girls - Sophia Foketi

8 Boys - Kyran Moyle

9 Girls -   Avah Sila
9 Boys -   Caleb Dufty
10 Girls - Antonina Wilson
10 Boys - Brayden Dissmeyer
11 Girls - MacKenzie Millen
11 Boys - Evan Anderson
12 Girls - Kara McLeay
12 Boys - Ethan Dissmeyer
13 Girls - Sian McAleer
13 Boys - Rafe Couillault/Tevita Sila
14 Girls - Georgia Berry
14 Boys - Tamatoa Tepai


 

Club Champions 2015/16

5 Girls - Eva Seluone
5 Boys - Tighe Healy
6 Girls - Krystle Vitolio
6 Boys - Blake Taylor
7 Girls - Eva Kolose
7 Boys - Kyron Moyle
8 Girls - Avah Sila
8 Boys - Lachlan Murray
9 Girls - Nina Wilson
9 Boys - Brayden Dissmeyer
10 Girls - MacKenzie Millen
10 Boys - Evan Anderson
11 Girls - Kara McLeary/Toua Fui
11 Boys - Ethan Dissmeyer
12 Girls - Sian McAleer
12 Boys - Rafe Couillault
13 Girls - Dawn Boxer
13 Boys - Maverick Hayes
14 Girls - Not contested
14 Boys - Not contested

 

Club Champions 2014/15

5 Girl - Daniella Donn

5 boy - Horacio Heta

6 Girl - Eva Kolose / Sophia Foketi

6 Boy - Kyran Moyle

7 Girl - Avah Sila

7 Boy - Lachlan Murray

8 Girl - Miriama Vitolio

8 Boy - Kees Kolose

 

9 Girl - Mackenzie Millen

9 Boy - Evan Anderson

10 Girl - Kara McLeay

10 Boy - Ethan Dissmeyer

11 Girl - Sian McAleer

11 Boy - Rafe Couillault

12 Girl - Cecile Sililoto

12 Boy - Kilisi Brown-Ikitule

13 Girl - Not Contested

13 Boy - Liam Haddock

14 Girl - Brooke Varney

14 Boy - Not Contested

 

2013/2014 Prize Giving

Club Champs
                         Girls                        Boys
5yr olds  Eva Kolose              Henry Mayall
6yr olds  Avah Sila                 Jacob Clark
7yr olds  Pheobe Ata              Kees Kolose
8yr olds Mackenzie Millen    Evan Anderson
9yr olds Kara McLeay           Ethan Dissmeyer
10yr olds Sian McAleer           Rafe Couillault
11yr olds Cecile Velghe         Kilisi-Tose Brown-Ikitule
12yr olds Chloe Kwidor         Liam Haddock
13yr olds Brooke Varney       Alex McAleer
14yr olds  Taryn H-Fa'aofo    Tua Herman

7-9yr old Auckland Championship Qualifiers
(Top 8 in Field, Top 16 on Track in Auckland)




Awards
5-7yr Girl Sprint Award -
5-7yr Boy Sprint Award -
9yrs & under Girls Sprint Award -
9yr & Under Boys Sprint Award -
9yr & Under Girls Field Award -
9yrs & Under Boys Field Award
9yrs & Under
Conistent Award
10yrs & Under Attitude Award
11yrs & Under Girls Performance Award -
11yrs & Under Boys Performance Award -
12yrs & Under Consistent Performance
12yrs & Under Consistent Performance
14yr & Under Boys Performance Award - 

Major Awards

P & O                            Lisa Putt
Young Achiever Trophy

Wells Trophy                  Leon Richard
Outstanding at Auckland Champs

Grayson Trophy                Tua Herman
Outstanding Performance Male

Athena Trophy                  Jade Tulp
Outstanding Performance Female

Te Hau Trophy                  Chloe Kwidor
Consistently Oustanding
Acheivement        

Multi Sports                  Jaymie Kolose
Sportswoman Trophy

 

 

 

Papakura Athletics Club Champions 2011/2012 Season


                      Boys                                        Girls
5 yr olds    Kees Kolose                           Nina (Antonina) Wilson
6yr olds    Ben Hainsworth-Fa’aofo    Aimee Collinson
7yr olds     Salesi Foketi                            Ella Grayson
8yr olds      Rafe Couilliault                     Sian McAleer
9yr olds       Kilisi Brown-Ikitule                Cecile Velghe
10yr olds      Edward Travers                    Jaymie Kolose
11yr olds       Jacob Gordon                    Claudia Te Ahuru-
Kakahi
12yr olds       Juan-Pedro Tui                    Jade Tulp
13yr olds    Pravin
Tangavellu                  Felicity Te Ahuru-Kakahi
14yr olds      Nico Van Zyl                                  Courtney Varney 

SPECIAL AWARDS

Volunteer of the Year Trophy              Alia Ollerton 

Spragg Family Trophy                        Jaymie Kolose and Tori Kolose

Awarded for outstanding performance at the North Island Colgate Games

P & O Trophy                                          Maia Scott
Young Achiever Trophy

Wells Trophy                                            Joshua Te Pai
Awarded for an Outstanding Performance at the Auckland Champs

Te Hau Trophy                                        Kilisi Brown - Ikitule.
Awarded to the Best All Rounder

Athina Trophy                                          Natasha Tulp
Awarded for Overall Outstanding Performance

 


Spragg Family Trophy    Killisi Ikitule- Brown
Overall Oustanding All Rounder 

Attitude
Trophey            Kaitlin Dissmeyer
Best Attitude  




NEW AUCKLAND RECORDS
8yr Boys Shot Put Leon Richard

Club Records

60m
5 Girls N. Harding 1983 11.07
5 Boys Junior Fa 1995 10.81
6 Girls M. Trego 1983 10.20
6 Boys C. Spragg 2007 9.85
7 Girls Ahi Fa 1992 9.35
7 Boys I. Fa 1992 9.00
8 Girls Ahi Fa 1992 9.35
8 Boys T. Spragg 2002 8.60
9 Girls T. Wells 2006 8.96
9 Boys H. Wells 2002 8.52

 

New club records 60m for older age groups introduced from 2016 (Counties Champs)

10 Girls M Millen 2016 8.89

10 Boys P Bimler 2018 9.22

11 Girls M Millen 2017 8.69

11 Boys K Sua 2018 8.63

12 Girls M Millen 2018 8.57

12 Boys R Tuhimata 8.46

13 Girls A Parkes 2016 9.43

14 Girls L Putt 2016 8.58



75m
5 Girls S. Henry 1981 13.60
5 Boys T. Spragg 1999 12.69
6 Girls M. Hunt 1979 12.50
6 Boys C. Spragg 2007 12.24

100m
7 Girls T. Wells 2004 15.50
7 Boys H. Wells 2000 15.09
8 Girls T. Wells 2005 14.82
8 Boys R. Couillault  2012  14.34
9 Girls T. Wells 2006 14.35
9 Boys T. Payne 2004 13.94
10 Girls L. Jones 1996 13.75
10 Boys R. Cullen 1999 13.42
11 Girls T. Ellery 1978 12.80
11 Boys B. Cavanagh 1991 13.04
12 Girls S. Wells 2004 12.76
12 Boys S. Savage 1998 11.88
13 Girls L. Jones 1999 12.71
13 Boys D. Coppins 2009 11.45
14 Girls A. Millar 1997 12.20
14 Boys D. Coppins 2010 11.20

200m
7 Girls T. Wells 2004 32.73
7 Boys I. Fa 1992 31.64
8 Girls J. Kolose 2010 31.17
8 Boys T. Spragg 2002 30.42
9 Girls T. Wells 2006 29.55
9 Boys H. Wells 2002 29.10
10 Girls M. Millen 2016 28.75
10 Boys H. Boyhan 2007 27.55
11 Girls T. Ellery 1978 26.80
11 Boys T. Spragg 2005 26.85
12 Girls S. Wells 2004 26.20
12 Boys D. Coppins 2008 24.71
13 Girls L. Jones 1999 25.99
13 Boys D. Coppins 2009 23.09
14 Girls I. Jones 2000 24.62
14 Boys D. Coppins 2010 22.65




400m
9 Girls T. Wells 2006 1.11.04
9 Boys E. Dissmeyer 2014 1.08.95
10 Girls K. Watene 2002 1.06.19
10 Boys R. Cullen 1999 1.02.40
11 Girls S. Wells 2003 1.02.00

                M. Millen 2017 1.02.00

11 Boys H. Wells 2004 1.00.72
12 Girls M. Millen 2018 58.72
12 Boys D. Coppins 2009 53.07
13 Girls T. Kolose 2013 58.14
13 Boys D. Coppins 2009 53.07
14 Girls I. Jones 2000 56.33
14 Boys D. Coppins 2010 51.82

800m
10 Girls  K. Anderson   2003          2.36.05
10 Boys T. Monnery      2006          2.29.08
11 Girls  K. Watene       2003          2.25.83
11 Boys  J. Timoteo      1997            2.17.55
12 Girls  M. Millen          2017          2.20.32
12 Boys  J. Timoteo      1998          2.17.47
13 Girls  N.Tulp              2011          2.17.82
13 Boys  J. Williams      1996          2.10.00
14 Girls  N. Tulp              2012        2.16.79
14 Boys  G. MacDonald  1989          2.03.14

1500m
10 Girls T. Castle 1992 5.15.20
10 Boys B. Maguire 1983 4.58.00
11 Girls T. Castle 1993 5.09.83
11 Boys J. Timoteo 1997 4.52.63
12 Girls A. Habraken 1994 5.00.32
12 Boys S.
Longstott 1994 4.40.80
13 Girls A. Habraken 1995 4.46.14
13 Boys S. MacDonald 1984 4.25.30
14 Girls K. Castle 1996 4.43.64
14 Boys M. Pulman 1989 4.17.27

 

2000m

11 Girls. K Watene 7.02.85 2003

 

3000m

12 Girls. S. Robb 10:57.57 2018


Hurdles
70m 12 Girls A. Ngawini 1992 12.36
80m 12 Boys T. Spragg 2006 12.08
70m 13 Girls D. Nacewa 1994 11.51
80m 13 Boys R. Mataroa 2000 11.78
70m 14 Girls D. Nacewa 1994 11.51
80m 14 Girls A. Millar 1997 11.69
80m 14 Boys R. Mataroa 2001 11.16
100m 14 Boys R. Mataroa 2001 13.80

Walk 1200m

10 Girls S Millen 2018 8.56.95
11 Girls T Bell 2015 7.59.10

High Jump
9 Girls C. Velghe 2012 1.20
9 Boys R. Couillault 2013 1.23
10 Girls J. Nomani 2017 1.37
10 Boys TK. Lee 2002 1.43
11 Girls J. Tulp 2011 1.44
11 Boys H. Wells 2004 1.49
12 Girls E. MacLennan 2017 1.55
12 Boys J. Willams 1995 1.61
13 Girls E. MacLennan 2019 1.68
13 Boys J. Vaoa 2006 1.77
14 Girls K. Anderson 2006 1.63
14 Boys E. Travers 2015 1.83

Shotput (Old weights)
7 Girls C. Pritchard 2006 6.23
7 Boys C. Mitchell 2001 7.70
8 Girls R. Te Hau 1996 8.41
8 Boys J. Hall 1991 9.78
9 Girls M. Tepai 2006 9.63
9 Boys B. Ngawini 1991 11.09
10 Girls M. Tepai 2007 11.20
10 Boys J. Mitchell 2001 11.11
11 Girls H. Paul 1993 9.63
11 Boys J. Atiga 1973 10.65
12 Girls M. Hunt 1985 10.58
12 Boys L. Paora 2004 12.29
13 Girls K. Marumaru 1996 10.19
13 Boys J. Vaoa 2006 13.51
14 Girls M. Vaka 2010 14.45
14 Boys P. Radden 1983 12.17

Shotput ( New Weight Effective 2011)
7 Girls  L. Lemalu                    2011  6.68
7 Boys  L. Richard                  2013    9.54
8 Girls A. Wilson                   2015  8.02
8 Boys  L.Richard                  2014  10.05
9 Girls  P.Fletcher                  2019  9.58
9 Boys  T.Maka                      2018 13.44
10 Girls  A. Wilson                2017  9.49
10 Boys  L. Richard                2016 12.70
11 Girls  L.Veigh                 2012 10.76
11 Boys  L Richard                   2017  11.26
12 Girls  L. Velghe                    2013 9.62
12 Boys  P Maka                      2018 15.59
13 Girls    F. Te Ahuru -
Kakahi  2012  8.96
13 Boys    J. Vaoa                 2006  13.51
14 Girls    M. Vaka                2010  14.45
14 Boys    P. Radden             1983  12.17  


Long Jump
7 Girls L. Renata 2001 3.81
7 Boys K. Read 1993 3.80
8 Girls T. Wells 2005 4.02
8 Boys T. Spragg 2002 4.42
9 Girls K. Anderson 2002 4.08
9 Boys T. Spragg 2003 4.49
10 Girls D. Hau 1999 4.61
10 Boys A. Williams 1995 4.82
11 Girls S. Dean 1997 4.77
11 Boys R. Mataroa 1998 5.22
12 Girls R. Le Grice 2004 5.10
12 Boys T. Spragg 2006 5.77
13 Girls C. Sililoto 2016 5.25
13 Boys E. Travers 2015 6.29
14 Girls A Millar 1997 5.41
14 Boys P. White 1985 6.29

Discus
7 Girls M. Eddington 2004 16.24
7 Boys J. Tepai 2012 23.99
8 Girls A. Wilson 2015 26.58
8 Boys L. Richard 2014 30.53
9 Girls A. Wilson 2016 29.91
9 Boys L. Richard 2015 35.68
10 Girls M. Tepai 2007 32.07
10 Boys J. Tepai 2015 34.15
11 Girls R. Maka 2018 38.34
11 Boys J.Tepai 2016 44.92
12 Girls R. Te Hau 2000 34.09
12 Boys P. Maka 2018 48.73
13 Girls R. Te Hau 2001 32.40
13 Boys J. Tepai 2018 48.28
14 Girls M.Vaka 2010 48.54 
14 Boys A. Tubu 1991 43.24

Financial   Supporters

papakura marae.png

Thanks to: Pete Van Zyl - Ray White Takanini, Rima Nakhle, VULCAN, Melanie Freeman.

Join our mailing list for all the latest events, local sport and community news.

© 2018 Papakura Athletic and Harrier Club. Website pro bono by Viridian Media

  • White Google Places Icon
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon